Belmont

Electorate: 8563 Turnout: 42%

Candidate Party Votes
Dean Gilligan Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1210
Farhan Ahmed Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1026
Anne Denise Diamond Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 451
Abraham James Independent Labour 226
Manjibhai Kara - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1708
Mina Parmar - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1666
Nishit Patel Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1300
Smita Patel Independent Labour 250
Lynda Seymour - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1674
Ashwin Trivedi Independent Labour 286

Canons

Electorate: 10234 Turnout: 37%

Candidate Party Votes
Jack Berman Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 493
Natoo Bhana Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 280
Howard Bluston Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1200
Yogalingam Dayanamby Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 904
Ameet Jogia - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2082
Amir Moshenson - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2045
Anjali Raval Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1133
Bharat Thakker - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1944

Edgware

Electorate: 8504 Turnout: 39%

Candidate Party Votes
Chika Amadi - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1385
Nana Asante Independent Labour 361
Marcus Austin Rupert Chaplin Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1074
Akil Dhalla Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 987
Sima Halai Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1215
Barry Kendler - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1491
Nitin Parekh - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1551
Meghal Patel Independent Labour 528
Terry Revill Independent Labour 314

Greenhill

Electorate: 9117 Turnout: 35%

Candidate Party Votes
Ghazanfar Ali - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1243
Sue Anderson - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1552
Madeleine Christine Atkins Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 379
Nahid Boethe Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 163
Peter David Budden Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 202
Keith Ferry - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1251
Kamal Mirza Independent Labour 179
Mike Moran Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 392
Narinder Singh Mudhar Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 873
Imran Iqbal Qureshi Independent Labour 169
Bernard Segal Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 860
Ravi Sodha Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 772
Florin Surdu Independent Labour 111
Helen Webster Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 256

Harrow on the Hill

Electorate: 8756 Turnout: 39%

Candidate Party Votes
Jamal Khalif Ahmed Independent Labour 249
June Rosemary Baxter - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1310
Bruce James Clark Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 380
David Michael Gawn Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 221
Glen Hearnden - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1371
Barry Macleod-Cullinane - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1309
Raj Pudasaini Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1217
Sadiqur Rahman Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1036
Shivakuru Selvathurai Independent Labour 242
Karsten Philip Shaw Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 268
Simon Andrew Williams Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1282

Harrow Weald

Electorate: 8645 Turnout: 43%

Candidate Party Votes
Mohammed Afzal-Toor Independent Labour 158
Noshaba Ahmad Independent Labour 156
Peymana Assad Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 953
Ross Samuel Barlow Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 917
Ramji Chauhan - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1396
Shohidul Choudhury Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1008
Darren Simon Diamond Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 935
Stephen Greek - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1498
Tahir Ali Hashmi Independent Labour 123
Jim Lockie Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1020
Pritesh Patel - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1447
Paul Scott Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 912

Hatch End

Electorate: 8648 Turnout: 40%

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Hall - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2014
John Stuart Haddon Hinkley - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1697
Samir Juthani Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 909
Jean Lammiman - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1696
Brian John Ley Independent Labour 159
Matthew Lloyd Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 851
Dolly Nandhra Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 321
Stanley Sheinwald Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 609
Bill Stephenson Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 796

Headstone North

Electorate: 8085 Turnout: 46%

Candidate Party Votes
Kier Anderson Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 729
Chris Baxter Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1148
James Bond - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 2047
Alan David Edwards Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 233
Roger Mark Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 632
Diba Mazhar Independent Labour 129
Janet Mote - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1224
Tony Murray Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 380
Bill Phillips Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 776
Anthony Seymour Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 980
Emal Sultani Independent Labour 111
Georgia Weston - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1356

Headstone South

Electorate: 8464 Turnout: 41%

Candidate Party Votes
Dushka Ahmad Independent Labour 401
James Borbor Allie Independent Labour 322
David John Barks Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 335
Rosemarie Lorna Beynon Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 361
Simon Brown - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1602
Pamela Fitzpatrick - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1519
Simon John Gardiner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 312
Asad Omar Independent Labour 408
Prakash Chhotalal Raja Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 922
Pravin Kumar Seedher Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 859
Sasi Suresh - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1458
Christine Margaret Thomas Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 954

Kenton East

Electorate: 8489 Turnout: 45%

Candidate Party Votes
Viomini Amin Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1178
Niraj Dattani - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1695
Mitzi Green - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1550
Krishna James Independent Labour 534
Savitr Panwar Independent Labour 377
Manju Parmar Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1200
Anjana Patel Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1310
Bhavesh Raja Independent Labour 459
Aneka Shah - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1561
Jeremy Zeid Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 453

Kenton West

Electorate: 9015 Turnout: 43%

Candidate Party Votes
Manish Bharadia Independent Labour 230
Mrinal Choudhury Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1527
Oenone Jill Cox Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 251
Angelina Lynch Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1510
Ajay Maru - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1678
Vina Vipin Mithani - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1686
Kavita Patel Independent Labour 284
Kanti Rabadia - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1581
Adeel Umair Riaz Independent Labour 154
Yogesh Ratilal Teli Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1568

Marlborough

Electorate: 8981 Turnout: 37%

Candidate Party Votes
Coral Dorothy Dawkins Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 924
Asif Iqbal Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 145
Virginie Potkili Sinnathamby James Independent Labour 349
Mathilde Kaplan Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 837
Rehana Khanum Independent Labour 441
Lawrence Mathias Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 442
Joel Musongela Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 738
Varsha Parmar - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1611
David Perry - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1648
Noor Mohammad Sultani Independent Labour 398
Antonio Weiss - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1448

Pinner

Electorate: 8178 Turnout: 40%

Candidate Party Votes
Veronica Margaret Chamberlain Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 417
Jeff Gallant Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 820
Ertugral Kaya Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 663
James Kowalczyk Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 474
Timothy Oelman Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 771
Paul Osborn - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1678
Karen Pillai Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 462
Norman Shairp Stevenson - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1734
Stephen Wright - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1725

Pinner South

Electorate: 8158 Turnout: 41%

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Almond - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1889
Kam Chana - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1659
Ash Dharmasingham Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 949
Jane Massey Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1062
Charles Christopher Mote - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1751
Colin Turfus Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 511
Benjamin Young Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1007

Queensbury

Electorate: 8913 Turnout: 42%

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Borio - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1643
Dario Celaschi Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 294
Laurence Cox Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 245
Nizam Ismail Independent Labour 412
Trevor James Independent Labour 352
Sanjay Karia Independent Labour 502
Peter Mendes Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1219
Bharat Mistri Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1300
Panna Raja Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1095
Kiran Ramchandani - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1547
Sachin Shah - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1630

Rayners Lane

Electorate: 8599 Turnout: 46%

Candidate Party Votes
Jeff Anderson - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1272
Herbert Crossman Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 408
Matthew Edwards Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 750
Owen Fields Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1174
Saifullah Khalid Independent Labour 264
Rowan Langley Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 271
Lesline Patricia Lewinson Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 859
Ratneswary Muthukumar Independent Labour 406
Pash Nandhra Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 787
John Nickolay Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1060
Joyce Nickolay Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1112
Christopher Noyce - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1217
Vaithilingam Pathmanathan Independent Labour 402
Krishna Suresh - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1448

Roxbourne

Electorate: 9361 Turnout: 40%

Candidate Party Votes
Marshel Amutharasan Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 353
Bob Currie - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1921
Mano Dharmarajah Independent Labour 778
Stephen Dixon Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 862
Jo Dooley - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1689
Graham Henson - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1802
Nilesh Jobanputra Independent Labour 540
Sajid Navaid Khokher Independent Labour 498
John Knight Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 278
Alessandro Kenneth Harold Mote Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 743
Jorgen Sonderskov Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 640

Roxeth

Electorate: 8543 Turnout: 41%

Candidate Party Votes
John Baxter Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 952
Margaret Davine - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1705
Thaya Idaikkadar Independent Labour 791
Mohammad Kaiserimam Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 786
Zarina Khalid Independent Labour 668
Jerry Miles - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1647
Sukhi Mukhal Independent Labour 668
Primesh Patel - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1451
Dinesh Babubhai Solanki Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 734

Stanmore Park

Electorate: 9077 Turnout: 37%

Candidate Party Votes
Marilyn Ashton - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2030
Camilla Bath - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2071
Christine Bednell - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1946
Linda Carol Robinson Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 311
Ernie Selby Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 779
Laura Stackpoole Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 734
Lesley Stackpoole Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 635
Victor Vincelli Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 421

Wealdstone

Electorate: 8052 Turnout: 38%

Candidate Party Votes
Asrar Ahmad Independent Labour 589
David Ashton Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 755
Nicola Blackman Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 730
Paul Greek Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 659
Mike Gubbins Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 352
Ashfaq Kaleem Independent Labour 574
Phillip O'Dell - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1416
Paresha Panchal Independent Labour 590
Rekha Shah - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1383
Anne Whitehead - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1290

West Harrow

Electorate: 7845 Turnout: 44%

Candidate Party Votes
Gaye Branch Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 172
John Branch Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 173
Maureen De Beer Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 247
Barry Jackson Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 443
Hapuarachchige Ananda Jay Independent Labour 186
Kanagasabaapathy Kuha-Kumaran Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1143
Kareema Marikar - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1392
Julia Sybil Merison Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1202
John Brown Rennie Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1104
Christine Robson - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1462
Sudesh Sembukutti Independent Labour 192
Willy Stoodley Independent Labour 195
Adam Swersky - Winner Harrow Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1276

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree